Haryana Police Constable Answer Key RSMSSB Pashudhan Sahayak Admit Card 2019-20, HSSC Male & Female Expected Cut Off Marks

By | March 12, 2019

Haryana Police Constable Answer Key 2019 – HSSC Haryana Police Constable Exam Solution 2019 Check Set Wise Answer Key PDF File, Solved Paper

In previous days, the Haryana Police Recruitment department has successfully conducted written exam for Constable vacancies. The number of candidates has appeared for the written exam. The Haryana Police Constable Exam 2019 was held on at various examination centers in Haryana State.

Latest Updates on 20th December 2019:- Haryana Police staff Selection has issued Online Police Constable Admit Card 2018 on its official website for Male Candidates.  Those Male Aspirants who are going to attend examination on December 2019, They can download their admit card on hssc.gov.in2019

महत्वपूर्ण सूचना:- हरयाणा बोर्ड ने अभी हाल ही में दिसंबर को हरियाणा पुलिस सव इंस्पेक्टर के लिखित परीक्षा करवाई, लाखों पार्टिसिपेंट्स जो SI आंसर की को डाउनलोड कर सकते है वे हमारे आर्टिकल को पढ़ सकते है, और जैसे ही बोर्ड हरयाणा पुलिस की आंसर की को ऑफिसियल वेबसाइट पर अपलोड करेगी हम आपको अपडेट करेंगे।

Check Haryana Police SI Answer Key 2019

नयी सूचना ! अभ्यर्थी अब हरियाणा पुलिस कांस्टेबल का एग्जाम की आंसर कुंजी हिंदी और इंग्लिश पेपर सेट के लिए अलग अलग डाउनलोड कर पायेंगे। जल्द ही हरियाणा पुलिस डिपार्टमेंट परीक्षा के बाद 7 -8 दिन में आंसर सोल्युशन को अपलोड करेगी। अधिक जानकारी के लिए आप हमारे इस पोस्ट को पढ़ के हमसे कनेक्ट हो सकते हैं।

जानकारी- आप इस आर्टिकल से एक्सपेक्टेड cut – Off मार्क्स भी चेक कर सकते हैं पर यह ऑफिसियल नहीं हैं जैसे ही ऑफिसियल बोर्ड एग्जाम cut – Off मार्क्स को अपनी वेबसाइट पर अपलोड करेगी, दोस्तों हम आपको अपडेट करेंगे…..

We know that all appeared candidates are now eagerly searching for Haryana Police Constable Solved paper 2019 with Expected Cut-off Marks.  With the help of Haryana Police Constable Answer Key 2019| Solved Paper Solution, Candidates can make an idea about their scorecard. Those participants who will get maximum marks, They will be appeared in next selection procedure. This content is about details regarding the Haryana Police Constable Examination Analysis like the result, cut off, merit list and key of the written test.

Haryana Police Constable Answer Key 2019 – Set Wise Solved Paper

Answer Key is essential to estimate the expected marks which they can achieve in the written exam. Because the result announcement usually takes some time to necessary, the department usually provides the Result of Haryana Police Constable Exam 2019 on its official website from which it can be downloaded in PDF format.

Haryana Police SI Notification Download Haryana SI Admit Card
Result Date of Haryana SI Vacancies Haryana Police SI Syllabus PDF

As you know, the department has successfully held written examination. Candidates will select for Constable posts on the performance of written exam, PST, and PMT. So, the department will upload the Answer key of Haryana Police Constable Exam 2019 in order to provide the expected result to all the applicants waiting eagerly for the announcement of the results and merit list. Furthermore, you can also check Haryana Police Constable Results 2019, Haryana Police Constable Cut off Marks 2019, Haryana Police Constable Merit List 2019 from here too.

The key will be available at the official website of HSSC – www.hssc.gov.in. Contenders can match their answers with the key of the exam. Answer key of Haryana Constable Exam 2019 consists of four sets like Set-A, Set-B, Set-C, and Set-D. Candidates who attended this exam should confirm their paper code.

They should start checking their answers in order to evaluate the expected performance they can attain in the Haryana Police Constable Exam 2019. In this notification, we will also provide you the complete details regarding Haryana Police Constable Expected Cut off Marks 2019.

Haryana Police Constable Answer Key 2019

www.hssc.gov.in: Download Haryana Police Constable Exam Solutions Online

  • Name of the organization: Haryana Police Recruitment department
  • Post Name: Constable 
  • Total Available Post:-
  • About: Haryana Police Constable Answer Key 2019
  • Selection Process: PST, PMT, and Written Exam
  • Status: To be Released Soon
  • Website: www.hssc.gov.in

SI Exam Answer Key >>>> Check Here

Candidates need to stay in touch with this web page for further more latest updates regarding Haryana Police Constable Test Key 2019. There are minimum scores that are needed to qualified in the examination. If the candidate fails to get qualify marks, then they can appear in the next section.

Candidates who attended the exam which was held in June 2019. Those candidates are curious to know Haryana Police Constable Cutoff Marks 2019 which can be calculated with the help of the exam key. The direct link to download answer key will be mention here.

In every year HSSC held the various examination, and now in this year lots of candidates have attended the examination for constable exam. Now those are eagerly waiting for the answer key they should remain calm. A very soon you will be intimated for the Answer key. Applicants can take a look at the Haryana Police Constable Answer Key 2019 to arrive at the expected possible marks.

How to Download Haryana Police Constable Answer Key 2019?

For Candidates Convenience, We are providing basic simple Steps to download Haryana Police Constable Answer key  Set Wise PDF  below. Dear Guys, you can check out now:-

  1. First of all visit the official website “www.hssc.gov.in.“
  2. Now click on the link showing “Haryana Police Constable Answer Key 2019″.
  3. After that Login to your account by entering Username and Password.
  4. Enter your paper code like Set A, B, C, and D.
  5. Download Answer Key 2019 in PDF format and match your answers with correct solutions
  6. Calculate your expected marks for the written exam

 Haryana Police Bharti Constable Cut off  Marks ( Expected) 2019-20:-

 For General:-   40.10( Expected)

For BC-A:-      35.30( Expected Marks)

For SC:-           32.10( Expected)

BC-B:- 32( Expected)

EBPG:- 21.30( Expected)

Download Haryana Police Constable Male/ Female Answer Key PDF( A,B,C,D):-

If are you searching for Haryana Police Constable Male- Female Answer Key? Then We want to inform you dear readers yet Haryana Board has not released official Answer Key/ paper solution. As soon as Possible, HSSC Board will release Answer Key Set Wise (A, B, C, D) in PDF For Male and Female Participants on its official portal. The Download Link of HSSC Police Constable Answer Key 2019 in All Set A,B,C,D For All female & Male Aspirants will be available below.

Haryana Police Constable First Shift Male Answer Key:-

Haryana Police Staff Selection is all set to read constable Male Examination on December 2019 in Haryana State.  Official HSSC Police Answer Key will be released in 10 to 15 days of the examination. Till Candidates can match their answers from the unofficial answer key. Some Private coaching Institute will release answer key, From you can analysis your answers.

01 The interference fringes for sodium light (λ=5890 A°) in a double slit experiment have an angular width of 0.2°> . For what wavelength will the width be 10% greater ?

(A) 5890 A°

(B) 7500 A°

(C) 6479 A°

(D) 8768 A°

02 Select the series in which the letters skipped in between adjacent letters do not decrease in order.

(A) EQZFI

(B) GWIQU

(C) MGVFK

(D) PJXHM

Answer –A

03 Cattle and buffalo belongs to the family

(A) Cammelidae

(B) Suidae

(C) Equidae

(D) None of these

Answer –D

04 Hail Award is given by

(A) Haryana Punjabi Academy

(B) Haryana Urdu Academy

(C) Haryana Sanskrit Academy

(D) Haryana Hindi Academy

Answer –B

05.________was associated with the tribal republic of the Yaudheyas of the early Christianperiod and holds a series of mounas Which yielded several Indo-Greek coins when excavated by Birbal Saini in 1938.

(A) Bhiwandi

(B) Khokrakot

(C) Charki Dadri

(D) Kaithal

Answer –B

  1. In a class of 60 students, 25 play cricket, 20 students play tennis and 10 students play both the games. The number of students who play neither tennis nor cricket is

(A) 35

(B) 40

(C) 25

(D) 50

Answer –A

07____is a technique in which a dedicated and complete physical connection is established between two nodes for communication.

(A) Packet switching

(B) Circuit switching

(C) LAN

(D) All the above

Answer –B

08 The gaseous envelope of invisib surrounding the earth is called

(A) lonosphere

(B) Tropoon

(C) Stratosphere

(D) Atmosphere

Answer –B

09 . In a row of girls, if Seeta who is 10th from the left and Leena who is 7th from the right, interchange their seats, Seeta becomes 15th from the left. How many girls are there in the row ? (A) 17

(B) 20

(C) 22

(D) 21

Answer –D

10  Sunflower is an example for _____type of placentation.

(A) Marginal placentations

(B) Free central placentation

(C) Axile placentation

(D) Basal placentation

Answer –D

11 The facts can be

(A) Physical only

(B) Psychological facts

(C) Physical as well as psychological

(D) None of the above

Answer –A

12 This person is considered as the father of Bhakra-Nangal dam

(A) Seth Chhaju Ram

(B) Chaudhari Chhotu Ram

(C) Chaudhari Sukhram

(D) Diwan Bahadur S.P. Singha

Answer –B

13 . A is richer than B. C is richer than A. Dis richer than C and E is richest of all. If they are made to sit in decreasing order of richness who will be in the middle ?

(A) Ą

(B) B

(C) C

(D) D

Answer –C

14 ______district is known as Sripad Janpad.

(A) Kurukshetra

(B) Rewari

(C) Faridabad

(D) Panchkula

Answer –A

15 The Indian Evidence Act came into effect from

(A) 1 January, 1872

(B) 1 October, 1872

(C) 1 September, 1872

(D) 1 December, 1872

Answer –C

16  Which of the following is the name of the monthly magazine published by Haryana Sanskrit Academy?

(A) Sanskritavani

(B) Sanskritabharati

(C) Hariprabha

(D) Sanskritabhasha

Answer –C

17 The group of planets called as ‘inner planets’ are

(A) Mercury, Jupiter, Earth and Saturn

(B) Mercury, Earth, Neptune and Jupiter

(C) Mercury, Earth, Mars and Saturn

(D) Mercury, Venus, Earth and Mars

Answer –D

18 Which one of the following is an ancient porti of Indus Valley Civilization ?

(A) Mohenjodaro

(B) Kalibangan

(C) Harappa

(D) Lothal

Answer –D

19 . ______are a sequence of values of any type and are indexed by integers. They are immutable.

(A) Tuple

(B) String

(C) List

(D) Dictionary

Answer

20 Select the cowpea variety resistant to Bacterial blight disease.

(A) Himgiri to

(B) Pusa Komal

(C) Pusa Sadabahar

(D) Pusa Swarnim

Answer –A

21 Self Respect Movement was started by

(A) Swami Vivekananda

(B) Ambedkar

(C) Ramaswamy Naicker

(D) Rajaram Mohan Roy ros

Answer –C

22 Which two months in a year have same calendar ?

(A) June, October

(B) April, November

(C) April, July

(D) October, December

Answer –C

23 Which of the following is not an exampe database management system ?

(A) SQL

(B) .net

(C) SAP

(D) Oracle

Answer –B

24 . A bag contains 5 red and 3 blue balls. If 3 balls are drawn at random without replacement, the probability of getting exactly one red ball is

(A) 45/196

(B) 135/392

(C) 15/56

(D) 15/2900

Answer

25 This King assumed the title of ‘Vikramaditya’ when he defeated Akbar’s Mughal forces in 1556

(A) Sher Shah Suri

(B) Hemachandra

(C) Rana Pratap

(D) Prithviraj Chouhan

Answer –B

26 “लड़की जाती है।” यह वाक्य अपूर्ण भूतकाल में होता है

(A) लड़की जा रही थी।

(B) लड़की गयी।

(C) लड़की गयी थी।

(D) लड़की जाएगी।

उत्तर – A

  1. “जिसे किसी बात को जानने की इच्छा हो” उसे कहते हैं

(A) सहिष्णु

(B) जिज्ञासु

(C) सदाचारी

(D) नास्तिक

उत्तर – B

28 यात्रियों के समूह को कहते हैं।

(A) व्यूह

(B) कुंज

(C) काफिला

(D) समिति

उत्तर – C

  1. इनमें क्रिया विशेषण है।

(A) धीरे धीरे

(B) चालाक

(C) हम

(D) लड़का

उत्तर – A

  1. “दाँतों तले उँगली दबाना” मुहावरे का अर्थ है।

(A) ईष्र्या से जल उठना

(B) खुश होना

(C) क्रोधित होना

(D) आश्चर्य होना

उत्तर – D

  1. “हम आँखों से देखते हैं इस वाक्य में “आँखों से” कौनसा कारक है ?

(A) कर्म कारक

(B) करण कारक

(C) संबंध कारक

(D) कर्ता कारक

उत्तर – B

32  The number of possible outcomes when a coin is tossed 6 times is

(A) 36

(B) 12

(C) 64

(D) 32

Answer –C

33  In India Food Security Act enacted in year of

(A) 2011

(B) 2012

(C) 2013

(D) 2010

Answer – C

34 Activity of a radioactive sample decreases to ⅓ rd of its original value in 3 days. Then in 9 days its activity will become

(A) 1/3 of its original value

(B) 1/9 of its original value

(c) 1/8 of its original value

  1. D) 1/27 of its original value

Answer

35 When a name is encountered during the execution of the program, it searches for that name in the following order

(A) local, global, built-in, enclosing functions

(B) global, local, enclosing functions, built-in

(C) built-in, enclosing functions, local, global

(D) local, enclosing functions, global, built-in

Answer

36 What is the output of following code ? class test :

def __init__(self):

self. variable = ‘old’ )

self. change (self. variable)

def change (self, var):

var = ‘new’

obj = test()

print(obj.variable)

(A) error:function cannot be called

(B) ‘new’ is printed

(C) ‘old’ is printed

(D) nothing is printed

Answer

37 Values of k for the equation kx(x – 2) + 6 = 0 so that it has two equal roots are

(A) 0,6

(B) 6

(C) 2,3

(D) None of these

Answer –A

38 As per 2011 census, population of Haryana forms approximately population.

(A) 2

(B) 5

(C) 10

(D) 13

Answer –A

39  Number of districts when Haryana was carved in 1966 was

(A) 21

(B) 15

(C) 7

(D) 9

Answer –C

40 From the given alternatives, select the word which cannot be formed using the letters of the word “OUTRAGEOUS”.

(A) GREAT

(B) OUTAGE

(C) SURAT

(D) GREGARIOUS

Answer

41 Chile saltpetre is

(A) NaNO3

(B) KNO3

(C) LINO3

(D) Ca(NO3)2

Answer –A

42 Department of Information, Public Relations and Languages, Haryana brings out a magazine named

(A) Haryana Vikas

(B) Haryana Darshan

(C) Haryana Samvad

(D) None of the above

Answer –C

43 Choose the option, which is not included in networking.

(A) Access to remote database

(B) Resource sharing

  1. C) Power transferring

(D) Communication

Answer –C

44 Predict the output of following code.

int f = 1, i = 2;

do {

f* = 1;

} while(++i<5);

cout<<f;

(A) 12

(B) 5

(C) 4

(D) 24

Answer

45 Select the correct one.

I: Ambala receives the highest rainfall in Haryana.

II: It is surrounded by Shivalik hills.

(A) Both I and Il are true and Il is the correct explanation of

(B) Both I and II are true, but II is the not the correct explanation of

(C) I is true, Il is false

(D) Both are false National Bureau of Animal Genetic Resources

Answer –A

46 A new 2800 Megawatt nuclear power plant will be setup at this place of Haryana

(A) Rewari

(B) Gorakhpur

(C) Jind

(D) Sirsa

Answer –B

47 . Surdas was a contemporary of which of the following Mughal ruler ?

(A) Shahjahan

(B) Akber

(C) Humayun

(D) Rewari

Answer –B

48 The Article of Indian Constitution which gives special status to Jammu and Kashmir

(A) 370

(B) 382

(C) 371

(D) 372

Answer –A

49 National Bureau is present in

(A) Kurukshetra

(B) Karnal

(C) Mewat

(D) Rewari

Answer –B

  1. For 3 sets A, B, C if A⊂B, B⊂ C then

(A) AUBCC

(B) CCAUB

(C) A-B-C

(D) None of these

Answer –A

  1. ______won National Film Award for best supporting actress for her role in this film Pagdi The Honour.

(A) Usha Sharma

(B) Baljinder Kaur

(C) Sumitra Hooda

(D) Sheela Pahal

Answer –B

  1. 2018 Commonwealth Games held in

(A) Singapore

(B) South Africa

(C) England

(D) Australia

Answer –D

  1. Which one of the following statement is wrong about introduction of Bills in Parliament ?

(A) The Finance Bill can be presented tirst in any one of the either Houses of the Parliament.

(B) President approval is mandatory ton mandatory for all the bills.

(C) Finance Ministe Bill in Lok Sabha.

(D) Disagreemet regarding bills can be rocolve through joint session of the Parliament.

Answer –A

  1. UNFCCC – 2017 Conference of Parties 23 held at

(A) Edinburgh

(B) Morocco

(C) California

(D) Bonn

Answer –D

  1. Alas! she is no more.

(A) interjection

(B) pronoun

(C) preposition

(D) conjunction

Answer

  1. He treated it in a light hearted manner.

(A) conjunction

(B) verb

(C) adverb

(D) adjective

Answer

  1. Yesterday evening the phone____ three times, while we were having dinner.

(A) was ringing

(B) has rung

(C) had been ringing

(D) rang

Answer

  1. What’s that noise ? What______?

(A) is happening

(B) happened

(C) had happened

(D) has happened

Answer

Fill in the blanks with appropriate preposition.

  1. I can’t understand people who are cruel ______ animals.

(A) at

(B) with

(C) for

(D) to

Answer

  1. I was shocked _______ What I saw I’d never seen anything like it before.

(A) for

(B) at

(C) on

(D) with

Answer

  1. Evidence Act, means – 43. Evidence, under Indian Evidence A and includes

(A) Oral Evidence

(B) Documentary Evidence xor Both

(C) (A) and (B)

(D) None of the above

Answer –C

  1. This protected area contains one of the last surviving remnants of Delhi Ridge hill range

(A) Bhindawas Wildlife Sanctuary

(B) Asola-Bhatti Wildlife Sanctuary .

(C) Nahar Wildlife Sanctuary

(D) Abubshahar Wildlife Sanctuary

Answer –B

  1. Select the correct one.
  2. Gingee fort – Tamil Nadu
  3. Ajantha-Ellora caves – Madhya Pradesh

(A) Only I is correct

(B) Only Il is correct

(C) Both are correct

(D) Both are wrong

Answer –A

  1. This Haryana based writer was the editor of Urdu Magazine ‘Bharat Pratap’.

(A) Balamukund Gupta

(B) Pratap Narayan Mishra

(C) Mahaveera Prasad Dwivedi

(D) None of the above

Answer –B

  1. The process of delivery of the foetus is called

(A) Implantation

(B) Fertilisation

(C) Parturition

(D) Ovulation

Answer –A

  1. Consider the following statemente atements regarding Right to Equality in Indian Constitution
  2. Article 14 – All are equal before law
  3. Article 16 – Equal opportunity in public employment.
  4. Article 17 – Untouchability is prob
  5. Article 19 – Abolition of Titles acnability is prohibited.

(A) 1 and 4

(B) 2 and 4 only

(C) 1,2 and 4 only

(D) 1, 2 and 3

Answer –D

  1. If the coefficient of 2nd 3rd and 4th terms in e expansion of (1 + x)n are in A.P., then the value of n is

(A) 2

(B) 7

(C) 11

(D) 14

Answer –A

  1. Which of the following country is not included in the great geographic entity known as the Indian Sub-Continent ?

(A) Myanmar

(B) Pakisthan

(C) Bangladesh (

  1. D) India

Answer –A

69 . A man goes towards east 5 kms, then he takes a turn to south-west and goes 5 kms. again takes a turn towards north-westa goes 5 kms. With respect to the point from where he started, where is he now?

(A) East

(B) North

(C) West

(D) South

Answer –C

70 . With the passi he passing of the India Independence Act, 1947, India immediately became

(A) Republic State

(B) Democratic State

(C) Dominion State

(D) Secular State

Answer –A

  1. Which one of the following statement about cold war is wrong?

(A) It is an ideological war.

(B) USSR and America engaged in direct wars.

(C) It is a competition between the blocs of Soviet Union and USA.

(D) It motivated arms race in the world.

Answer –A

  1. To contest in the Loka Sabha Election one must attain

(A) 22 years

(B) 24 years .

(C) 25 years

(D) 30 years

Answer –C

  1. A set of n values X1 X2 … Xn has standard deviation o then the standard deviation of X1 + k, X2 + k, … Xn + k will be

(A) σ

(B) σ+k

(C) σ

(D) kσ

Answer

  1. ________enzyme converts glucose into ethyl alcohol and carbon dioxide.

(A) Invertase

(B) Zymase

(C)Diastase

(D) Maltase

Answer –B

  1. Value of tanto tan2°. tan3° … tan89° is

(A) 0

(B) 1

(C) 1/2

(D) (1/√2)89

Answer –B

  1. If sino + cosecӨ = 2 then sin2Ө + cosec2Ө =

(A) 1

(B) 4

(C) 2

(D) ½

Answer –C

  1. _______ is known as “Mini Cuba” in India due to the large number of boxers who hail from the region.

(A) Bhiwani

(B) Ambala

(C) Karnal

(D) Palwal

Answer –A

  1. Measles and rubella are caused by

(A) Bacterial

(B) Virus

(C) Protista

(D) Fungi

Answer –B

79 . In the following series of numbers, find out how many times 1, 3 and 7 have appeared together, 7 being in the middle, 1 and 3 on either side of 7? 2970173771331738571377173906

(A) 3

(B) 4

(C) 5

(D) more than 5

Answer –A

80 . An ideal coil of 10H is connected in Seri in Series with a resistance of 5ᘯ and a bettery of 5v. Two seconds after the connection is made, the current flowing in ampere in the circuit is

(A) (1-e-1)

(B) (1-e)

(C) e

(D) e-1

Answer –A

81 . If P(n): 2n<n!, n e N then P(n) is true for n

(A) >2

(B) > 3

(C) <4

(D) None of these

Answer –B

  1. Charri dance of Haryana is related which of the following festival ?

(A) Navaratri

(B) Teej

(C) Googa Navami

(D) Holi

Answer –C

83 . Present Law Minister of India is A

(A) D.V. Sadananda Gowda

(B) Ananthkumar Hegde

(C) Ravishankar Prasad

(D) Nithin Gadkari

Answer –C

84 . Blue Revolution is related to

(A) Oilseed crops

(B) Vegetable crops

(C) Milk production

(D) Fisheries

Answer –D

85 . The condition of the atmosphere at a given place and time is termed as

(A) Climate

(B) Weather

(C) Meteorology

(D) None of these

Answer –B

86 . What is the output of this program? int main(){

char arr [20];

int i;

for (i = 0; i < 10; i++)

* (arr + i) = 65 + 1; * (arr + i) = \0′;

cout << arr;

return 0;

(A) ABCDEFGHIJ

(B) АААААААААА

(C) 0123456789

(D) None of the above

Answer

87 . _______ is responsible for generation Of power in Haryana.”

(A) Haryana Electricity Reform Commission

(B) Haryana State Electricity Board

(C) Haryana Power Generation Corporation Limited

(D) Haryana Vidvut Prasaran Nigam Limited

Answer –C

88 . Coefficient of varia of two distributions are 50 and 60 and their arithmetic

means are 30 and 25 respectively. Difference of their standard deviation is

(A) 1

(B) 0

(C) 1.5

(D) 2.5

Answer

89 ._______ was a famous freedom fighter from Haryana who later became the CM of the State.

(A) Devilal

(B) Bansilal

(C) Bhoopinder Singh Hooda

(D) Manohar Lal Khattar

Answer –A

90 . What will be last digit of the third number from the top when the numbers 517.325.639.841. 792 are arranged in descending order after reversing the position of the digits within each number?

(A) 7

(B) 3

(C) 5

(D) 2

Answer –B

91 . Sahiwal is a breed of

(A) Chinkara

(B) Tiger

(C) Crocodile

(D) Cow

Answer –D

92 . Which of the following function/method acts as a constructor in python ?

(A) construct()

(B) _init_0)

(C) _str_

(D) function whose name is similar to class name

Answer

93 . Which of the following is one of the 5 villages Yudhishtira Duryodhana?

(A) Mewat

(B) pahwal

(C) Karnal

(D) Sonipat

Answer –D

94 . Negation of ‘All triangles are equilateral triapgles’ is

(A) All triangles are not equilateral

(B) All equilateral trian triangles are not triangles

(C) There exists a triangle which is not an equilateral triangle

(D) All of these

Answer –D

95 . Creating an object from a class is called

(A) Initialisation

(B) Instantiation

(C) Creation

(D) Definition

Answer

96 . Pin): 22n -1, ∊ N is divisible by

(A) 4

(B) 3

(C) 5

(D) None of these

Answer

  1. Mohd. Ghazni attacked Thanesar in

(A) 1054

(B) 1014

(C) 1263

(D) 1492

Answer –B

  1. This Panchkula based writer won prestigious Kendra Sahitya Academy Award for 2017

(A) Nachhatar

(B) Ramesh Kuntal Megh

(C) Nasira Sharma

(D) Mridula Garg

Answer –B

99 This woman secured 2nd rank in UPSC who has also been named as the brand ambassador for betibachao, betipadhao campaign.

(A) Anu Kumari

(B) Divya Kumari

(C) Saritha Kumari

(D) Preeti Kumari

Answer –A

  1. The sum of odd numbers between 0 and 50 is

(A) 600

(B) 530

(C) 480

(D) 625

Answer –D

Haryana Police Constable Second Shift Female Answer Key 2019:-

A lot of Female Candidates will face Haryana Constable Examination on December 2019. We would like to inform you that Female Aspirants will be able to check answer key after the examination on the official website of HSSC that is hssc.gov.in Whatever official answer key of HSSC Constable will be released, We will update you or We will provide the direct link to downlaod answer key.

Important Links

Download Haryana Police Constable Answer Key 2019>>>(Available Soon)

Haryana Police Constable Result 2019 Date:- 

Friends, yet We have not latest updates about Haryana HSSC Police Constable Result. But Whenever the board will upload result, We will update you.  Dear Competitors, All of you stay connected with us for getting upcoming latest  police recruitment, answer key, admit card and others details.

Important Link:-

Haryana Police Constable Result Date Download Haryana Police Expected Cut off
Haryana Police Constable Physical Date  हरियाणा पुलिस कांस्टेबल की पूरी जानकारी

All the Best !!!!!!!!!

Bookmark our website – haryanapolicerecruitment.xyz for fast updates on latest police jobs. You will get all HSSC Recruitment and Police jobs notification from here. Guys, you can also share this article on social media i.e. WhatsApp, Facebook, and Twitter etc.

One thought on “Haryana Police Constable Answer Key RSMSSB Pashudhan Sahayak Admit Card 2019-20, HSSC Male & Female Expected Cut Off Marks

  1. Archer

    It’s awesome to pay a quick visit this site and reading
    the views of all mates on the topic of this post, while I am also keen of getting know-how.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *